kibana

Install command:
brew install kibana

Also known as: kibana@7

Analytics and search dashboard for Elasticsearch

https://www.elastic.co/products/kibana

License: Apache-2.0

/api/formula-linux/kibana.json (JSON API)

Linux formula code on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided for Linux platforms:

Intel x86_64

Current versions:

stable 7.10.2
head ⚡️ HEAD

Other versions:

kibana@6 6.8.12 Analytics and search dashboard for Elasticsearch

Depends on:

node@10 10.23.1 Platform built on V8 to build network applications
libx11 1.7.0 X.Org: Core X11 protocol client library

Depends on when building from source:

python@3.9 3.9.1 Interpreted, interactive, object-oriented programming language
yarn 1.22.10 JavaScript package manager
Config: $(brew --prefix)/etc/kibana/
If you wish to preserve your plugins upon upgrade, make a copy of
$(brew --prefix)/opt/kibana/plugins before upgrading, and copy it into the
new keg location after upgrading.

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
kibana 8
Installs on Request (30 days)
kibana 8
Build Errors (30 days)
kibana 0
Installs (90 days)
kibana 9
Installs on Request (90 days)
kibana 9
Installs (365 days)
kibana 16
Installs on Request (365 days)
kibana 16
Fork me on GitHub