redis

Install command:
brew install redis

Also known as: redis@6.2

Persistent key-value database, with built-in net interface

https://redis.io/

License: BSD-3-Clause

/api/formula-linux/redis.json (JSON API)

Linux formula code on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided for Linux platforms:

Intel big sur
catalina
mojave
64-bit linux
ARM64 big sur

Current versions:

stable 6.2.1
head ⚡️ HEAD

Other versions:

redis@4.0 4.0.14 Persistent key-value database, with built-in net interface
redis@3.2 3.2.13 Persistent key-value database, with built-in net interface

Depends on:

openssl@1.1 1.1.1k Cryptography and SSL/TLS Toolkit

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
redis 331
Installs on Request (30 days)
redis 324
Build Errors (30 days)
redis 0
Installs (90 days)
redis 1,070
Installs on Request (90 days)
redis 1,054
Installs (365 days)
redis 3,731
Installs on Request (365 days)
redis 3,648
Fork me on GitHub