tnftpd

Also known as: lukemftpd

NetBSD's FTP server (built from macOS Sierra sources)

https://opensource.apple.com/

/api/formula-linux/tnftpd.json (JSON API)

Linux formula code on GitHub

Current versions:

stable 20100324
bottle 🍾 catalina, mojave, high_sierra, sierra, el_capitan
You may need super-user privileges to run this program properly. See the man
page for more details.
Fork me on GitHub