kibana

Install command:
brew install kibana

Also known as: kibana@7

Analytics and search dashboard for Elasticsearch

https://www.elastic.co/products/kibana

License: Apache-2.0

Formula JSON API: /api/formula/kibana.json

Bottle JSON API: /api/bottle/kibana.json

Formula code: kibana.rb on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided.

Current versions:

stable 7.10.2
head ⚡️ HEAD

Other versions:

kibana@6 6.8.20 Analytics and search dashboard for Elasticsearch

Depends on:

node@10 10.24.1 Platform built on V8 to build network applications

Depends on when building from source:

python@3.10 3.10.4 Interpreted, interactive, object-oriented programming language
yarn 1.22.19 JavaScript package manager
Config: $(brew --prefix)/etc/kibana/
If you wish to preserve your plugins upon upgrade, make a copy of
$(brew --prefix)/opt/kibana/plugins before upgrading, and copy it into the
new keg location after upgrading.

Analytics (macOS):

Installs (30 days)
kibana 379
Installs on Request (30 days)
kibana 378
Build Errors (30 days)
kibana 0
Installs (90 days)
kibana 1,403
Installs on Request (90 days)
kibana 1,399
Installs (365 days)
kibana 7,547
Installs on Request (365 days)
kibana 7,523

Analytics (Linux):

Installs (30 days)
kibana 0
Installs on Request (30 days)
kibana 0
Build Errors (30 days)
kibana 0
Installs (90 days)
kibana 0
Installs on Request (90 days)
kibana 0
Installs (365 days)
kibana 5
Installs on Request (365 days)
kibana 5
Fork me on GitHub