kibana@6

Install command:
brew install kibana@6

Formerly known as: kibana@6.8

Analytics and search dashboard for Elasticsearch

https://www.elastic.co/products/kibana

License: Apache-2.0

Formula JSON API: /api/formula/kibana@6.json

Bottle JSON API: /api/bottle/kibana@6.json

Formula code: kibana@6.rb on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided for:

Intel monterey
big sur
catalina

Current versions:

stable 6.8.20

Keg-only

Depends on:

node@10 10.24.1 Platform built on V8 to build network applications

Depends on when building from source:

yarn 1.22.19 JavaScript package manager

Requires: macOS

Config: $(brew --prefix)/etc/kibana/
If you wish to preserve your plugins upon upgrade, make a copy of
$(brew --prefix)/opt/kibana@6/plugins before upgrading, and copy it into
the new keg location after upgrading.

Analytics (macOS):

Installs (30 days)
kibana@6 2
Installs on Request (30 days)
kibana@6 2
Build Errors (30 days)
kibana@6 0
Installs (90 days)
kibana@6 48
Installs on Request (90 days)
kibana@6 48
Installs (365 days)
kibana@6 684
Installs on Request (365 days)
kibana@6 683

Analytics (Linux):

Installs (30 days)
kibana@6 0
Installs on Request (30 days)
kibana@6 0
Build Errors (30 days)
kibana@6 0
Installs (90 days)
kibana@6 0
Installs on Request (90 days)
kibana@6 0
Installs (365 days)
kibana@6 0
Installs on Request (365 days)
kibana@6 0
Fork me on GitHub