node@6

Formerly known as: node6-lts

Platform built on V8 to build network applications

https://nodejs.org/

/api/formula/node@6.json (JSON API)

Formula code on GitHub

Current versions:

stable 6.17.0
bottle 🍾 mojave, high_sierra, sierra

Keg-only

Depends on when building from source:

pkg-config 0.29.2 Manage compile and link flags for libraries
python@2 2.7.16 Interpreted, interactive, object-oriented programming language

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
node@6 2,513
Installs on Request (30 days)
node@6 2,398
Build Errors (30 days)
node@6 11
Installs (90 days)
node@6 8,389
node@6 --with-full-icu 1
Installs on Request (90 days)
node@6 7,985
Installs (365 days)
node@6 46,222
node@6 --with-full-icu 242
node@6 --without-npm 219
Installs on Request (365 days)
node@6 44,112
node@6 --with-full-icu 239
node@6 --without-npm 218
Fork me on GitHub