redis@2.8

Formerly known as: redis28

Persistent key-value database, with built-in net interface

https://redis.io/

/api/formula/redis@2.8.json (JSON API)

Formula code on GitHub

Current versions:

stable 2.8.24
bottle 🍾 high_sierra, sierra, el_capitan, yosemite

Keg-only

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
redis@2.8 73
Installs on Request (30 days)
redis@2.8 68
Build Errors (30 days)
redis@2.8 0
Installs (90 days)
redis@2.8 523
Installs on Request (90 days)
redis@2.8 475
Installs (365 days)
redis@2.8 2,092
Installs on Request (365 days)
redis@2.8 1,924
Fork me on GitHub