tnftp

Also known as: lukemftp

NetBSD's FTP client (built from macOS Sierra sources)

https://opensource.apple.com/

/api/formula/tnftp.json (JSON API)

Formula code on GitHub

Current versions:

stable 20070806
bottle 🍾 catalina, mojave, high_sierra, sierra, el_capitan

Requires: Xcode (build)

Conflicts with: inetutils

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
tnftp 772
Installs on Request (30 days)
tnftp 769
Build Errors (30 days)
tnftp 0
Installs (90 days)
tnftp 2,148
Installs on Request (90 days)
tnftp 2,136
Installs (365 days)
tnftp 8,615
Installs on Request (365 days)
tnftp 8,582
Fork me on GitHub