tnftpd

Also known as: lukemftpd

NetBSD's FTP server (built from macOS Sierra sources)

https://opensource.apple.com/

/api/formula/tnftpd.json (JSON API)

Formula code on GitHub

Current versions:

stable 20100324
bottle 🍾 catalina, mojave, high_sierra, sierra, el_capitan

Requires: :xcode

You may need super-user privileges to run this program properly. See the man
page for more details.

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
tnftpd 256
Installs on Request (30 days)
tnftpd 256
Build Errors (30 days)
tnftpd 0
Installs (90 days)
tnftpd 845
Installs on Request (90 days)
tnftpd 844
Installs (365 days)
tnftpd 4,236
Installs on Request (365 days)
tnftpd 4,240
Fork me on GitHub