zola

Install command:
brew install zola

Formerly known as: gutenberg

Fast static site generator in a single binary with everything built-in

https://www.getzola.org/

License: MIT

Formula JSON API: /api/formula/zola.json

Bottle JSON API: /api/bottle/zola.json

Formula code: zola.rb on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided for:

Intel monterey
big sur
catalina
64-bit linux
Apple Silicon monterey
big sur

Current versions:

stable 0.16.1

Depends on when building from source:

cmake 3.24.2 Cross-platform make
rust 1.64.0 Safe, concurrent, practical language

Analytics (macOS):

Installs (30 days)
zola 477
Installs on Request (30 days)
zola 477
Build Errors (30 days)
zola 0
Installs (90 days)
zola 2,239
Installs on Request (90 days)
zola 2,238
Installs (365 days)
zola 6,012
Installs on Request (365 days)
zola 6,012

Analytics (Linux):

Installs (30 days)
zola 46
Installs on Request (30 days)
zola 46
Build Errors (30 days)
zola 0
Installs (90 days)
zola 96
Installs on Request (90 days)
zola 96
Installs (365 days)
zola 263
Installs on Request (365 days)
zola 264
Fork me on GitHub