balena-cli

Install command:
brew install balena-cli

Formerly known as: resin-cli

Command-line tool for interacting with the balenaCloud and balena API

https://www.balena.io/docs/reference/cli/

License: Apache-2.0

/api/formula-linux/balena-cli.json (JSON API)

/api/bottle-linux/balena-cli.json (Bottle JSON API)

Linux formula code on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) not available on this platform.

Current versions:

stable 12.25.0

Depends on:

node 16.12.0 Platform built on V8 to build network applications

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
balena-cli 8
Installs on Request (30 days)
balena-cli 8
Build Errors (30 days)
balena-cli 1
Installs (90 days)
balena-cli 12
Installs on Request (90 days)
balena-cli 12
Installs (365 days)
balena-cli 44
Installs on Request (365 days)
balena-cli 44
Fork me on GitHub