balena-cli

Install command:
brew install balena-cli

Formerly known as: resin-cli

Command-line tool for interacting with the balenaCloud and balena API

https://www.balena.io/docs/reference/cli/

License: Apache-2.0

Formula JSON API: /api/formula/balena-cli.json

Formula code: balena-cli.rb on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided for:

Apple Silicon sonoma
ventura
monterey
Intel sonoma
ventura
monterey
64-bit linux

Current versions:

stable 18.2.4

Depends on:

node@20 20.14.0 Platform built on V8 to build network applications
macos-term-size 1.0.0 Get the terminal window size on macOS

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
balena-cli 159
Installs on Request (30 days)
balena-cli 159
Build Errors (30 days)
balena-cli 0
Installs (90 days)
balena-cli 756
balena-cli --HEAD 2
Installs on Request (90 days)
balena-cli 756
balena-cli --HEAD 2
Installs (365 days)
balena-cli 3,782
balena-cli --HEAD 5
Installs on Request (365 days)
balena-cli 3,761
balena-cli --HEAD 5
Fork me on GitHub