zola

Install command:
brew install zola

Formerly known as: gutenberg

Fast static site generator in a single binary with everything built-in

https://www.getzola.org/

License: MIT

/api/formula-linux/zola.json (JSON API)

Linux formula code on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided for Linux platforms:

Intel x86_64 64-bit linux

Current versions:

stable 0.13.0

Depends on:

openssl@1.1 1.1.1i Cryptography and SSL/TLS Toolkit

Depends on when building from source:

cmake 3.19.3 Cross-platform make
rust 1.49.0 Safe, concurrent, practical language

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
zola 12
Installs on Request (30 days)
zola 12
Build Errors (30 days)
zola 0
Installs (90 days)
zola 52
Installs on Request (90 days)
zola 52
Installs (365 days)
zola 142
Installs on Request (365 days)
zola 142
Fork me on GitHub