pnpm

Install command:
brew install pnpm

Also known as: pnpm@9

Fast, disk space efficient package manager

https://pnpm.io/

License: MIT

Formula JSON API: /api/formula/pnpm.json

Formula code: pnpm.rb on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided for:

Apple Silicon sonoma
ventura
monterey
Intel sonoma
ventura
monterey
64-bit linux

Current versions:

stable 9.1.1

Other versions:

pnpm@8 8.15.8 Fast, disk space efficient package manager

Depends on when building from source:

node 22.2.0 Platform built on V8 to build network applications

Conflicts with: corepack

pnpm requires a Node installation to function. You can install one with:
    brew install node

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
pnpm 25,379
pnpm --HEAD 43
Installs on Request (30 days)
pnpm 25,316
pnpm --HEAD 43
Build Errors (30 days)
pnpm 0
Installs (90 days)
pnpm 60,360
pnpm --HEAD 129
Installs on Request (90 days)
pnpm 60,276
pnpm --HEAD 129
Installs (365 days)
pnpm 223,122
pnpm --HEAD 468
Installs on Request (365 days)
pnpm 223,031
pnpm --HEAD 468
Fork me on GitHub