typescript

Install command:
brew install typescript

Also known as: tsc

Language for application scale JavaScript development

https://www.typescriptlang.org/

License: Apache-2.0

Formula JSON API: /api/formula/typescript.json

Formula code: typescript.rb on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided for:

Apple Silicon sonoma
ventura
monterey
Intel sonoma
ventura
monterey
64-bit linux

Current versions:

stable 5.5.3
head ⚡️ HEAD

Depends on:

node 22.5.1 Platform built on V8 to build network applications

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
typescript 3,991
typescript --HEAD 6
Installs on Request (30 days)
typescript 3,637
typescript --HEAD 6
Build Errors (30 days)
typescript 0
Installs (90 days)
typescript 7,562
typescript --HEAD 11
Installs on Request (90 days)
typescript 6,937
typescript --HEAD 11
Installs (365 days)
typescript 31,080
typescript --HEAD 61
Installs on Request (365 days)
typescript 28,373
typescript --HEAD 61
Fork me on GitHub