unisonlang

Install command:
brew install unisonlang

Also known as: ucm

Friendly programming language from the future

https://unison-lang.org/

License: MIT

Formula JSON API: /api/formula/unisonlang.json

Formula code: unisonlang.rb on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided for:

Apple Silicon sonoma
ventura
monterey
Intel sonoma
ventura
monterey
64-bit linux

Current versions:

stable M5j
head ⚡️ HEAD

Depends on when building from source:

ghc@9.2 9.2.8 Glorious Glasgow Haskell Compilation System
haskell-stack 2.15.7 Cross-platform program for developing Haskell projects
node@18 18.20.3 Platform built on V8 to build network applications
elm 0.19.1 Functional programming language for building browser-based GUIs

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
unisonlang 4
Installs on Request (30 days)
unisonlang 4
Build Errors (30 days)
unisonlang 0
Installs (90 days)
unisonlang 6
Installs on Request (90 days)
unisonlang 6
Installs (365 days)
unisonlang 239
Installs on Request (365 days)
unisonlang 239
Fork me on GitHub