vercel-cli

Install command:
brew install vercel-cli

Formerly known as: now-cli

Command-line interface for Vercel

https://vercel.com/home

License: Apache-2.0

Formula JSON API: /api/formula/vercel-cli.json

Formula code: vercel-cli.rb on GitHub

Bottle (binary package) installation support provided for:

Apple Silicon sonoma
ventura
monterey
Intel sonoma
ventura
monterey
64-bit linux

Current versions:

stable 34.2.2

Depends on:

node 22.2.0 Platform built on V8 to build network applications

Analytics:

Installs (30 days)
vercel-cli 2,010
vercel-cli --HEAD 6
Installs on Request (30 days)
vercel-cli 2,010
vercel-cli --HEAD 6
Build Errors (30 days)
vercel-cli 0
Installs (90 days)
vercel-cli 5,016
vercel-cli --HEAD 8
Installs on Request (90 days)
vercel-cli 5,015
vercel-cli --HEAD 8
Installs (365 days)
vercel-cli 17,042
vercel-cli --HEAD 23
Installs on Request (365 days)
vercel-cli 17,042
vercel-cli --HEAD 23
Fork me on GitHub